Volleyball

2019 Marshall Lady Mavs Volleyball Schedules

VARSITY


 DATE  OPPONENT  SITE  TIME
 August 3  Hallsville Scrimmages
 Hallsville, TX
 TBA
 August 8  at Palestine Tournament  Palestine, TX  TBA
 August 9  at Henderson  Henderson, TX  6:30
 August 10  at Palestine Tournament  Palestine, TX  TBA
 August 13  NEW DIANA/HARMONY  Maverick Gym  4:30/7:30
 August 16  at Liberty Eylau  Texarkana, TX  4:30
 August 20  at Elysian Fields  Elysian Fields, TX  6:30
 August 23-24  at Athens Tournament  Athens, TX  TBA
 August 27  TATUM
 Maverick Gym
 6:30
 August 30-31  MARSHALL TOURNAMENT  Marshall, TX
 TBA
 September 3  ARP  Maverick Gym  6:00
 September 6  at Atlanta  Atlanta, TX  4:30
 September 13  *PINE TREE  Maverick Gym  4:30
 September 17  *at Hallsville  Hallsville, TX  6:00
 September 20  *at Nacogdoches  Nacogdoches, TX  4:30
 September 24  *at Lufkin  Lufkin, TX  6:00
 September 27  *at Whitehouse  Whitehouse, TX  4:30
 October 1  *JACKSONVILLE  Maverick Gym  6:00
 October 4  *JOHN TYLER  Maverick Gym  4:30
 October 8  *at Pine Tree  Longview, TX
 6:00
 October 11
 *HALLSVILLE
 Maverick Gym
 4:30
 October 15
 *NACOGDOCHES
 Maverick Gym
 6:00
 October 18  *LUFKIN  Maverick Gym  4:30
 October 22  *WHITEHOUSE  Maverick Gym  6:00
 October 25  *at Jacksonville  Jacksonville, TX  4:30
 October 29  *at John Tyler  Tyler, TX  6:00


JUNIOR VARSITY

 DATE  OPPONENT  SITE  TIME
 August 3  Hallsville Scrimmages
 Hallsville, TX
 TBA
 August 9  at Henderson  Henderson, TX  5:30
 August 13  NEW DIANA/HARMONY  Maverick Gym  4:30/7:30
 August 16  at Liberty Eylau  Texarkana, TX  6:00
 August 20  at Elysian Fields  Elysian Fields, TX  5:30
 August 27  TATUM
 Maverick Gym
 6:30
 August 30-31  MARSHALL TOURNAMENT  Marshall, TX  
 September 3  ARP  Maverick Gym  5:00
 September 13  *PINE TREE  Maverick Gym  6:00
 September 14  at Spring Hill Tournament  Longview, TX  TBA
 September 17  *at Hallsville  Hallsville, TX  5:00
 September 20  *at Nacogdoches  Nacogdoches, TX  6:00
 September 24  *at Lufkin  Lufkin, TX  5:00
 September 27  *at Whitehouse  Whitehouse, TX  6:00
 October 1  *JACKSONVILLE  Maverick Gym  5:00
 October 4  *JOHN TYLER  Maverick Gym  6:00
 October 8  *at Pine Tree  Longview, TX
 5:00
 October 11
 *HALLSVILLE
 Maverick Gym
 6:00
 October 15
 *NACOGDOCHES
 Maverick Gym
 5:00
 October 18  *LUFKIN  Maverick Gym  6:00
 October 22  *WHITEHOUSE  Maverick Gym  5:00
 October 25  *at Jacksonville  Jacksonville, TX  6:00
 October 29  *at John Tyler  Tyler, TX  5:00


FRESHMEN

 DATE  OPPONENT  SITE  TIME
 August 3  Hallsville Scrimmages
 Hallsville, TX
 TBA
 August 9  at Henderson  Henderson, TX  5:30 (A)
 August 16  at Liberty Eylau  Texarkana, TX  6:00 (A)
 August 20  at Elysian Fields  Elysian Fields, TX  5:30 (A)
 August 24  at Pine Tree Tournament  Longview, TX  TBA (9A/9B)
 August 27  TATUM
 Maverick Gym
 6:30 (A)
 September 3  ARP  Maverick Gym  5:00 (A)
 September 13  *PINE TREE  Maverick Gym  6:00 (A)
 September 14  at Spring Hill Tournament  Longview, TX  TBA (A)
 September 17  *at Hallsville  Hallsville, TX  5:00 (A)
 September 20  *at Nacogdoches  Nacogdoches, TX  4:30 (B) 6:00 (A)
 September 27  *at Whitehouse  Whitehouse, TX  4:30 (B) 6:00 (A)
 October 1  *JACKSONVILLE  Maverick Gym  5:00 (A)
 October 4  *JOHN TYLER  Maverick Gym  4:30 (B) 6:00 (A)
 October 8  *at Pine Tree  Longview, TX
 5:00 (A)
 October 11
 *HALLSVILLE
 Maverick Gym
 6:00 (A)
 October 15
 *NACOGDOCHES
 Maverick Gym
 5:00 (A) 6:00 (B)
 October 22  *WHITEHOUSE  Maverick Gym  5:00 (A) 6:00 (B)
 October 25  *at Jacksonville  Jacksonville, TX  6:00 (A)
 October 29  *at John Tyler  Tyler, TX  5:00 (A) 6:00 (B)

MARSHALL JUNIOR HIGH

 DATE  OPPONENT  SITE  TIME
 August 29  PINE TREE
 MJHS
 4:30 (8A/8B)
 September 5  TEXAS MIDDLE   MJHS  4:30 (All)
 September 7  at Spring Hill Tournament (8A/7A)  Longview, TX  TBA (8A/7A)
 September 12  at Mt. Pleasant  Mt. Pleasant, TX  4:30 (All)
 September 19  SULPHUR SPRINGS  MJHS  4:30 (8B/8A)
 September 26  at Hallsville
 Hallsville, TX
 4:30 (All)
 October 3  at Pine Tree  Longview, TX  4:30 (All)
 October 5  MARSHALL TOURNAMENT  MJHS  TBA (8A/7A)
 October 5  at Mt. Pleasant Tournament  Mt. Pleasant, TX  TBA (8B/7B)
 October 10  at Texas Middle  Texarkana, TX  4:30 (All)
 October 17  MT. PLEASANT  MJHS  4:30 (All)
 October 24  at Sulphur Springs  Sulphur Springs, TX  4:30 (8A/7A)
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.